ESDigital Games keys

ESDigital Games publishes and brings to a wider audience work from independent and mid-sized studios, spanning action, adventure, strategy and lighter casual titles.

Its catalogue here covers AWAKEN - Astral Blade, Steel Seed, Cats on Duty, Farm Frenzy 4, Unusual Findings and more, all as Steam keys for PC.

All publishers

ESDigital Games

Steel Seed Deluxe Edition Steam Digital Key CASHBACK
STEAM KEY

Steel Seed Deluxe Edition Steam Digital Key

STEAM KEY GLOBAL

$59.04

$53.50

-9%
Battle Mages: Sign of Darkness Steam Digital Key CASHBACK
STEAM KEY

Battle Mages: Sign of Darkness Steam Digital Key

STEAM KEY GLOBAL

$23.61

$5.23

-78%
9 Monkeys of Shaolin + Ash of Gods + Redeemer: Bundle US XBOX One / Xbox Series X|S Digital Key CASHBACK
XBOX KEY

9 Monkeys of Shaolin + Ash of Gods + Redeemer: Bundle US XBOX One / Xbox Series X|S Digital Key

XBOX KEY UNITED STATES

$23.61

$6.05

-74%
AWAKEN – Astral Blade – Deluxe Edition Steam Digital Key CASHBACK
STEAM KEY

AWAKEN – Astral Blade – Deluxe Edition Steam Digital Key

STEAM KEY GLOBAL

$35.42

$27.53

-22%
BattleJuice Alchemist Steam Digital Key CASHBACK
STEAM KEY

BattleJuice Alchemist Steam Digital Key

STEAM KEY GLOBAL

$29.51

$12.57

-57%
Cats on Duty Deluxe Edition Steam Digital Key CASHBACK
STEAM KEY

Cats on Duty Deluxe Edition Steam Digital Key

STEAM KEY GLOBAL

$35.42

$6.73

-81%
AWAKEN – Astral Blade EU Steam Digital Key CASHBACK
STEAM KEY

AWAKEN – Astral Blade EU Steam Digital Key

STEAM KEY EUROPE

$29.51

$15.01

-49%
Pacific Storm Steam Digital Key CASHBACK
STEAM KEY

Pacific Storm Steam Digital Key

STEAM KEY GLOBAL

$17.70

$3.15

-82%
Scholar of the Arcane Arts Steam Digital Key CASHBACK
STEAM KEY

Scholar of the Arcane Arts Steam Digital Key

STEAM KEY GLOBAL

$23.61

$2.75

-88%
Steel Seed EU Steam Digital Key CASHBACK
STEAM KEY

Steel Seed EU Steam Digital Key

STEAM KEY EUROPE

$35.42

$33.26

-6%
Steel Seed Steam Digital Key CASHBACK
STEAM KEY

Steel Seed Steam Digital Key

STEAM KEY GLOBAL

$35.42

$33.26

-6%
Dusk 12 Steam Digital Key CASHBACK
STEAM KEY

Dusk 12 Steam Digital Key

STEAM KEY GLOBAL

$23.61

$4.63

-80%
Cats on Duty Steam Digital Key CASHBACK
STEAM KEY

Cats on Duty Steam Digital Key

STEAM KEY GLOBAL

$29.51

$4.48

-85%
Locoland Steam Digital Key CASHBACK
STEAM KEY

Locoland Steam Digital Key

STEAM KEY GLOBAL

$23.61

$3.38

-86%
Echelon (2014) Steam Digital Key CASHBACK
STEAM KEY

Echelon (2014) Steam Digital Key

STEAM KEY GLOBAL

$23.61

$4.64

-80%
Echelon: Wind Warriors Steam Digital Key CASHBACK
STEAM KEY

Echelon: Wind Warriors Steam Digital Key

STEAM KEY GLOBAL

$23.61

$4.85

-79%
Fair Strike Steam Digital Key CASHBACK
STEAM KEY

Fair Strike Steam Digital Key

STEAM KEY GLOBAL

$23.61

$2.48

-89%
Unusual Findings Steam Digital Key CASHBACK
STEAM KEY

Unusual Findings Steam Digital Key

STEAM KEY GLOBAL

$23.61

$5.29

-78%
Weather Lord: Legendary Hero Collector’s Edition Steam Digital Key CASHBACK
STEAM KEY

Weather Lord: Legendary Hero Collector’s Edition Steam Digital Key

STEAM KEY GLOBAL

$29.51

$6.22

-79%
AWAKEN – Astral Blade Steam Digital Key CASHBACK
STEAM KEY

AWAKEN – Astral Blade Steam Digital Key

STEAM KEY GLOBAL

$29.51

$16.88

-43%
Farm Frenzy 4 Steam Digital Key CASHBACK
STEAM KEY

Farm Frenzy 4 Steam Digital Key

STEAM KEY GLOBAL

$17.70

$1.28

-93%
Can't decide?

About ESDigital Games

ESDigital Games works with independent teams and puts out a mix of styles rather than one house genre. Action platforming sits beside tower defence, tactical war games, adventure and management titles, which gives the label a broad catalogue for players who move between action games and quieter builds.

Studios behind the listed titles include Dark Pigeon Games, creators of AWAKEN - Astral Blade, and Storm in a Teacup, the team behind Steel Seed, alongside MADia Entertainment and Prikol Team. Between them the games span releases from 2013 through to 2025.

ESDigital Games titles in the catalogue

The action and adventure side includes AWAKEN - Astral Blade and Steel Seed, plus Unusual Findings for players after story-led adventure games, and Dusk 12. BattleJuice Alchemist and Scholar of the Arcane Arts cover the RPG and magic-themed end of the range.

Strategy and tactics run through Pacific Storm, Fair Strike, Echelon: Wind Warriors and Echelon, while Cats on Duty offers tower defence with a lighter touch. Farm Frenzy 4, Weather Lord: Legendary Hero Collector's Edition and Locoland round things out with casual management and puzzle play, much of it drawn from smaller indie studios.

Every title in the range is a PC game that runs through Steam.

How buying ESDigital Games titles works

These games are sold as Steam keys. A key is redeemed in the Steam client or on the Steam website, after which the game is added to your library permanently and downloads from there. If you have not done this before, the Steam key activation guide walks through each step.

Games are sold per region, and a key has to match the region of the account it is being activated on, so check the region stated on the listing against your Steam account before redeeming. The notes on region locking explain how the restrictions work in practice.

Common questions

Which platform do ESDigital Games titles activate on?
All of the listed titles are PC games that activate on Steam. Redeem the key in the Steam client or through the Steam website to add the game to your library.
Will a key work if I am in another country?
Only if the key's region covers the region of your Steam account. Each listing states the region it is valid for, and a mismatch will be refused at redemption.
Are these keys or accounts?
They are keys. You redeem the code on your own Steam account and keep the game in that library.
When do I receive the key?
The key is delivered to your order once payment completes, ready to redeem on Steam.
Can I redeem the same key more than once?
No. A Steam key can be redeemed a single time, and after that the game stays tied to the account that used it.

Keep browsing

My Cart

0 PRODUCTS